苏州相城区美甲培训

苏州美甲美睫培训学校

Dad and daughter run 15 together

Last Friday was the second competition night of Aberdeen Athletics. It was great to see so many smiling faces.
苏州美甲美睫培训学校

Aberdeen’s Shane and Kate Lloyd after the Fernleigh 15 on Sunday.

Many thanks to all parents who helped out.

The Tiny Tots consisting of Annika and Elliot Stafa, Harper Hoogerwerf, Grace Partridge, Thomas Earl, Jackson Birch, Memphis Hinschen and Sammy Dixon all had fun at the obstacle course, riding the hi hoppers, throwing the catch tail, tug-o-war and the fun run.

In the Under 6 and 7s Thomas Roughan, Jazmine McLeod, Noah Lonergan, Ava Roughan, Kelsea Robinson, Emity Croft and Waylong Britt all ran well in their 50 metre race and their pack start.

They also had a shot put and long jump event.

In the Under 8, 9 and 10s Danielle Earl, Ziggy Turner, Bridie O’Neill, Noni Dixon, Malaki Poa, Phoenix McLeod, Mikayla Croft and Stevie Mitchell all had their first attempt at scissors high jump followed by a 70 metre, discus and later a 800 metre run.

Under 11s Joshua Earl and Jakob Johnson both competed well in their high jump, discus, 100 metre and 800 metre run.

In the Under 12s there was great sportsmanship amongst Hunter McGrath, Bella-Rose Partridge, Christel Pennell, Tommy Dixon, twins Rhiarne and Baylee Edmonds and Marley Poa in their 100 metres, 800 metres, discus and high jump.

The Under 13+ age group showed determination in their 200 metre and 800 metre runs, shot put and triple jump.

This week the McDonald’s awards go to: Harper Hoogerwerf, Jackson Birch, Thomas Roughan, Kelsea Robinson, Danielle Earl, Noni Dixon, Phoenix McLeod, Hunter McGrath, Bella-Rose Partridge, Rhiarne Edmonds, Ella Sinclair and Kate Lloyd. Congratulations.

On Sunday, Kate Lloyd (14) participated in the Lake Macquarie Fernleigh 15 run which incorporated the Athletics NSW 15 kilometre Championships.

The race, which was run between Adamstown and Belmont, drew a field of more than 800 competitors.

Kate ran a very meritorious time of 1.18.54.

Her dad, Shane Lloyd, completed the course in a time of 1.07.48.

This Sunday, Aberdeen is hosting its own Gala Day.

We hope to see a lot of Aberdeen members show their colours.

Upcoming carnivals include: November 1 – Edgeworth Challenge; November 15 – Lake Macquarie Games; November 15 – East Maitland Tiny Tots and Under 6 Multi Carnival and the all important Hunter Zone Championships on December 12 and 13 at Recreation Reserve at Metford.

Entries close at your club on Friday, November 20 for the Zone Carnival.

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on 苏州美甲美睫培训学校.

Comments are closed.