苏州相城区美甲培训

苏州美甲美睫培训学校

Mixture of results

SKILLS: Roan Patten takes the ball down court during his C grade match on Tuesday night. WEEK four results of the Leeton Junior Basketball competitionwere interesting following re-grading.
苏州美甲美睫培训学校

Teams will take a few weeks to settle following re-grading and it is noted that in the lopsided games last week, player absence had a part to play in some teams that struggled.

The committee deliberated long and hard during the re-grading process and at all times the main focus was to try and even out the talent across the grades where possible.

Results this week show that this can be a difficult task despite good intentions. With the AGMapproaching in November, perhaps a few more parents will come forward and join the committee making tasks like re-gradingeasier.

Results

C grade girls

Kurrajong Shell 38 dC&A Plumbing 4 (best: Meg Thomas, Sarrah Allen, Holly Halden);Anytime Fitness 32 dLeeton Hire 14 (Maddison Kennedy, Chloe Matthews, Charlie Lamont)

B grade girls

Amato Real Estate 61 dCeli’s Buses 29 (Holly Sheldrick, Molly Dale, Amy Diebert);SunRice 32 dTim Barnes Comms 31 (Tiah Gillespie, Giordan Pastro, Lucy Preston)

C grade boys

Nathan Wood Construction 40 dAnytime Fitness 6 (Roan Patten, Angus Howe, Logan Mahalm);Country First CU26 dLeeton Tyrepower 18 (Harrison Steele, Zane Panowitz, Riley Scherret);Bill Arnold Builders 34 dArea Premix 18 (Jackson Woods, Tom Sheldrick, Ben Faov)

B grade boys

Leeton Auto gear 30 dThink Water 27 (Braxton Wallace, Koby Eglington, Cooper Steele);Anytime Fitness 33 dYenda Prods 31 (Jarvis Thurgate, Josh Thomas, Dayne Butler)

A grade boys

John Ryan 57 dPreston’s Leeton 33 (Angus Morschel, Fletcher Alexander, Braxton Wallace);Yara 43 dCopRice 27 (Mackenzie Saddler, David Campbell, Daniel Brennan )

Week five

Draw

Monday –girls

C grade

6pm:Anytime Fitness vKurrajong Shell (Bench:Kennedy, Thomas);Leeton Hire vC&A Plumbing (Meline, Diebert)

B grade

6:45pm:Celi’s Buses vTim Barnes Comms (Sheldrick, Heubner);Amato Real Estate v’s SunRice (Howe, Rhodes)

Tuesday –boys

C grade:6pm:Bill Arnold Builders vNathan Wood Construction (Barnes, Papasidero);Anytime Fitness vCountry First CU(Howe, Steele)

6:45pm:Leeton Tyrepower vArea Premix (Mathews, Woods)

B grade:7:30pm:Anytime Fitness vThink Water (Crompton, Fairweather);Yenda ProdsvLeeton Auto Gear (Arnold, Lord)

A grade:8:15pm:John Ryan vCopRice (Wallace, Pearce);Yara vPreston’s Leeton (Dore, Schmetzer)

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on 苏州美甲美睫培训学校.

Comments are closed.